Football
Show your support for MHS Football: Click Here
Coach Powers
2013 Model Blue Devils

2014 MHS Football
2013 Roster
# Name Position
1 Jamal Milligan RB/DB
2 Cameron O'Neal QB/DB
3 Daniel Kotowski WR/DB
4 Austin Price WR/DB
5 T.J. Arnold RB/LB
6 Chaz Oakes TE/LB
7 C.J. Jackson K
8 Kyler Eldridge RB/LB
9 Jamaunn Bailey WR/DB
10 Jared Pepper WR/DB
11 Jonathan Bridges WR/DB
12 Tyler Dean QB/DB
13 Micah Childers WR/DB
15 J.J. Dowdy WR/LB
16 Jacob Lambert TE/LB
17 Karicka Culberson TE/LB
18 Chandler Autry QB/LB
19 Brendan Thomas WR/DB
21 James Brown RB/DB
22 Tyler Fuller WR/DB
23 Nick Peach QB/DB
24 Dawson Lynch WR/DB
25 Chris Dublin RB/DB
28 Andre Adams WR/DB
30 Zeric Penson TE/LB
31 Corey Nickerson TE/LB
32 Josh Hightower WR/LB
33 Tyrece Dammond RB/LB
34 Taylor Helton TE/DL
35 Nakyle Watkins RB/LB
39 Stephen Finley RB/LB
40 J.T. Taylor RB/LB
42 Damon Bryant RB/DB
44 Jordan Worfford RB/LB
45 Dax Bishop RB/LB
50 Caleb Goode OL/DL
51 Luis Carroll OL/DL
52 Austin Shortnacy OL/DL
53 Chris Kidd OL/LB
54 Bayley Adams OL/DL
55 Jacob Justice OL/DL
56 Scott Womack OL/DL
57 Dakota Willerson OL.DL
58 Colt Paynter OL/DL
59 Drake Byrd OL/DL
60 Brandon Wilhoit OL/DL
61 Sharif Rahman OL/DL
62 Nate Wood OL/LB
63 Colby Daubert OL/DL
64 Dylan Warner OL/DL
65 Dylan Blackstock OL/DL
66 Tyler Daubert OL/DL
67 Hunter Hayes OL/DL
68 Jacob Cohely OL/DL
69 Lee Justice OL/DL
70 Austin Pilgrim OL/DL
71 Cody Robinson OL/DL
72 Leonel Bello OL/DL
73 Lance Morris OL/DL
74 Lane Hobbs OL/DL
75 C.J. Garrett OL/DL
76 Jacob Lemay OL/LB
77 Alec Jones OL/DL
78 William Shaw OL/DL
79 Justin Nelson OL/LB
80 Brian Stroud WR/LB
81 Dylan Bennett TE/LB
82 Ethan Ford TE/LB
88 Austin Gore WR/DB
90 Brayden Routledge WR/LB

Varsity Result
Aug. 16 Notre Dame (scrimmage) Home 7:30 W 13 - 3
Aug. 30 Christian Heritage Away 7:30 W 35 - 28
Sept. 6 Mt. Pisgah Home 7:30 L 29 - 10
Sept. 13 Sonoraville Away 7:30 W 27 - 6
Sept. 20 Chattooga Home 7:30
Sept. 27 Armuchee Away 7:30
Oct. 4 Open
Oct. 11 Murray County (Homecoming) Home 7:30
Oct. 18 Pepperell Home 7:30
Oct. 25 Coosa Away 7:30
Nov. 1 Calhoun (Senior Night) Home 7:30
Nov. 8 Dade County Away 7:30
JV
Sept. 5 North Murray Away 5:30 L 49 - 13
Sept. 12 Sonoraville Home 5:30 L 18 - 8
Sept. 19 Chattooga Away 5:30
Sept. 26 Armuchee Home 5:30
Oct. 17 Pepperell Away 5:30
Oct. 24 Coosa Home 5:30
Oct. 31 Calhoun Away 5:30